Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

2019 SCHOOL STAFF
Administraion staff
Staff member
​Email address
Principal
Sue Howell
 
Deputy Principal
Anthony Kruck
 
Acting Deputy Principal
 
Janee Williamson
Curriculum Coordinators
​Simone Donovan
Marissa Bertwistle
 
Literacy Cooridinator
Lauren Simon
 
Business Services Manager
Kathy Harris
 
Administration Officers
Denise Bouyer
Jennie Martin
 
Class Teachers
​Class
​Teacher
​Email
Early Years 1
Sharon Jones
Early Years 2
Emily Brazier
Early Years 3
Liz Rogers
Early Years 4
Linda Whitfield
Early Years Middle
Rebekah Sutton
Middle 1
Christine Cotton
Middle 2
Liesbeth Baljet
Middle 3
Kellie Murtagh
Middle 4
Pamela Sandford
Middle 5
Sally Burton
Neve Singh
Middle 6
Jackie Lawrence​
Middle Junior Secondary
Deborah Dowling
Junior Secondary 1
Milissa Evans
Junior Secondary 2
Jenna  Bartlam
Junior Secondary 3
Karina De Luca
Junior Secondary 4
Renu Sami
Junior Secondary 5
Rejay Somai
Junior Secondary 6
Trish Mercer
Senior Secondary 1
Antoinette Uppman
Senior Secondary 2
Wendy Eldred
Senior Secondary 3
Mat Bray
Senior Secondary 4
Tom O’Brien
Senior Secondary 5
Jesse Best
Senior Secondary 6
Anu Kalappura
Senior Secondary 7
Alison Periaho
 
Non-contact / Specialist Teachers
​Subject
​Teacher
Email
​Physical Education
​​Josh Dickson
​Music/Art
​Fiona Walker
NCT
Star Inivale
 
Specialist support
​Role
​Staff member
Email
Guidance Officer
Anne Chapman
Speech Pathologist
Catriona Pine
Shelby Thornton
Charlotte Boyd
Physiotherapist
Elodie Geertsema
Kathy Chen
Occupational Therapist
Hannah Tipman
School Nurse​
Ruth Zillmann
Amy Molen
Senior School Coordinator
Rebecca Gater
Chaplain
Sharon Stoodley​
Health & Safety Advisor
Anthony Kruck
 
Teacher aides
Sarah Bailey, Anita Black, Deborah Brown, Karen Brown, Jodie Carpenter, Kristy Challinor, Kandie Clarke, Nicky Clements, Catherine Cool, Lynette Cullen, Deborah Desfontaines, Jenny Dodson, Shardae Dowling, Kerryn Doyle, Betty French, Pia Fogarty, Shadae Fraser, Donna Hall, Renee Hammant, Jade Huggins, Audrey Kinna, Sarah Kinsella, Leonie Loynes, Rachael Luther, Rodney Manning, Lynn McMaster, Tanya Muller, Susan Nicolaidis, Mandy Petrovic, Cameron Pointing, Kim Pollock, Catherine Ruff, Di Smith, Lynn Smith, Mary Stevenson, Maria Tapinos, Kristine Wallace, Carolyn Ware.
 
Ancillary Sta
ff
Branka Duric, Millie Elliot, Tatjana Milovanovic, Gorica Mirkovic, Rada Petrovic, Norm Ratcliffe, John Van Dongen.